Keyla Marie

It's not easy trying to think of things to write about myself so what better way than to pick a random survey and answer the questions.

Are your parents married or divorced?
Are you a vegetarian?
Nope, God put animals on this earth to eat!
Do you believe in Heaven?
Of course!
Have you ever come close to dying?
What jewelry do you wear 24/7?
The necklace I got for my 18th.
Are you eating?
Do you eat the stems of broccoli?
Yup, love broccoli!
Do you wear makeup?
Most of the time but I have my "raw" moments, haha.
Would you ever have plastic surgery?
What do you wear to bed?
Whatever's comfy!
Have you ever done anything illegal?
Can you roll your tongue?
I'm Hispanic, it's an obligation.
Do You have a boyfriend or girlfriend?
Single and love it. 
Do you believe in Abortions?
I'm Pro Life.
What is your Hair color?
Naturally black but i'm be making a few changes to it soon enough.
Future childs name, boy and girl?
Too many to name, hahaha!
Do you smoke?
No thank you.
If you could go anywhere in the world where would it be?
There are so many places I want to see!
Do you sleep with stuffed animals?
Sadly, yes. lol
If you won the lottery, what would you do first?
Buy myself a house in Florida.
Gold or silver?
Hamburger or hot dog?
Tough, depends on what i'm in to mood for.
If you could only eat one food for the rest of your life, what would it be?
Oh gosh, I don't think I could choose. I love variety.
City, beach or country?
What was the last thing you touched?
The Enter button.
Where did you eat last?
My house? lol
Whens the last time you cried?
Don't even remember.
Do you read blogs?
Yeah, I like to read about other people's lives and how they're different from mine.
Would you ever go out dressed like the opposite sex?
Umm, haha I guess so. Baggy jeans and a T-shirt are comfy.
Ever been involved with the police?
whats your favorite shampoo/conditioner and soap?
Suave coconut shampoo and conditioner. Suave coco-butter body wash or Dial soap.
Do you talk in your sleep?
I don't think so.
Ocean or pool?
Pool for swimming, ocean for admiring.
Whats your favorite song at the moment?
Don't really have one at the moment.
have you ever had a cavity?
Window seat or aisle seats?
When I was in school aisle seat were the shit, haha.
Ever met anyone famous?
Do you feel that you have had a truly successful life?
Not yet, my life just started!
Do you twirl your spaghetti or cut it?
What is your fav. sport to play?
When I was younger a bunch of us would play kickball or football and it was awesome.
Basketball or football?
Basketball and football.
when was the last time you went to the bathroom?
Haha, this is a funny question.
Do you drive a stick?
Nope, don't even want to try.
Cake or ice cream?
Ice cream!
Are you self-conscious?
Yeah, but I don't let it get the best of me.
Do you like any of your close friends?
As in have a crush on them? No.
Have you ever given money to a bum?
Have you been in love?
Where do you wish you were?
Puerto Rico or some other place with a beautiful beach.
Have you ever ridden in an ambulance?
No, thank God.
Can you tango?
Not at all.
Last gift you received?
Necklace and some other makeup goodies.
What occasion did you recieve your gift?
Last thing you spent lots of money on?
Where do you live?
Favorite restaurant?
Chinese Buffet.
What is your favorite kind of car?
I don't have a favorite. Any car that looks sporty.
Most hated food(s)? Rice.
Most loved food(s)? Pretzel Pizza, the bomb!
Can you sing?
Person on your mind?
The person that was in my dream last night, I think it was someone i knew.
Whats your least fav. chores?
Washing dishes, makes my hands dry.
Favorite drink?
Vitamin Water, or just water.
Currently have a Crush?
Eh, just a tiny one but it's nothing.
How long was your longest drive in a car?
Oh my goodness, 10 hours.
Do you know the Muffin Man? 
Haha, yeah he's really nice! lol